Wednesday, June 4, 2008

A stolen meme

Happy humpday my bored peeps.Since it's so boring right now I stole this meme from a stranger. Consider yourselves tagged!




Name 3 things in your refrigerator:
celery,turkey breast,rotten leftovers


What's your current relationship status?
happily married



Ever have a near-death experience?
yes, I nearly drowned when i was 5



Name an obvious quality you have.
good hair



What's the name of the song that's stuck in your head right now?
holly jolly christmas



Any celeb you would marry?
none come to mind


Who will cut and paste this first?
Vicki or soul



Has anyone ever said you look like a celebrity?
yes, Meridith Baxter ....all the time.Farrah (a long time ago) lol


Do you wear a watch? What kind?
A sieko with a pink dial

Do you have anything pierced?
My ears.


Do you have any tattoos?
One.it's hideous and I need to have it remodeled.


Do you like pain?
Um..NO ! what do i look like ,some kind of freak?

Do you like to shop?
Shopping is my passion:)


What was the last thing you paid for with cash?
My dinner from Taco Bell last night.


What was the last thing you paid for with your credit card?
Some books on Amazon


Who was the last person you spoke to on the phone?
I believe it was floozie2

What is on your desktop background?
A picture of cavuto on the boat


What is the background on your cell phone?
A cute Lion.


Do you like redheads?
as a date? NO! otherwise..don't really care.


Do you know any twins?
Yes, poodles(desert dirt diva) has twin daughters.


Do you have any weird relatives?
Just about every damn one of them:)


What was the last movie you watched?
27 dresses. it was pretty good for a chick flick too.


What was the last book you read?
Billy Standish was here. It was pretty good too.


Is there such a thing as love at first sight, or it is more likely to be "lust at first sight"?
Have to go with lust here.


What's your favorite book?
Island of the blue dolphins


When was the last time you visited the street where you first lived?
probably not since I lived there. BTW , I don't even know where that may have been.


When was the last time you googled your own name?
A few weeks ago. Eva and i did that..


What was/is your favorite subject at school?
Have to say ..None of them!


What was is your least favorite subject at school?
Math!


Do you like having your photograph taken?
I despise it. I am hideous in pictures. I just hope I don't really look like that.


What time were you born?
No idea.


Ever seriously questioned your sanity?
Based on family history, yes. Once or twice.


How many phone numbers do you have remembered and can say off the top of your head?
Maybe 3 , my spouse, floozie 1 and floozie2, oh and Eva . so 4.That's all my brain can handle:)


Can you limbo?
Not hardly.


Have you ever killed your own dinner?
No! I would never be able to eat it if I did.


How long have you been living at your current residence?
3.5 years


What phobias do you have?
Social phobia, heights, snakes ,spiders,bugs,the boogie man, lol


What's your ideal breakfast?
Usually don't eat breakfast unless I go out to eat. then it's bacon, eggs, french toast and crispy hashbrowns. throw some gravy on that while my spouse isn't looking. :).


Where are you right now?
In my office/ guest room


Why do you blog?
I enjoy it.


What would you call your autobiography?
Queen Earlene's finest


What's the longest time you've stayed out of the country/where?
About two weeks. In Sweden


Do you use ICQ, AIM, etc..?
No but I did about 10 years ago. Mirc (i think) senile ,you know.


Do you have nightmares frequently?
Yes


If you were another person, would you be friends with you?
I would be BEST friends with me. lol cuz i'm cool like that.


Which TV character could you be friends with?
The golden girls of course. :)


What's on your mouse pad?
blackness

What is your ring tone?
some cruise ship music


What did you watch on TV last night?
It was so shitty ,I can't even remember


Scary movies or happy endings?
Happy endings, of course. :)


Have a great day in your worlds!

Luv me

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

do birth cert show time born? hard to believe you went to all that trouble with cats to spend just 2 weeks in sweden! Probably seemed longer to you though. auntie j

Smocha said...

I think they do...but don't know where THAT is.:)Yeah..I know ...about Sweden. A Lot of work...:)


I am crushed that you're all ignoring me>Besides Aunty J!

:((

SOUL: said...

i "ignored" everybody yesterday.
sorr-ee-ya.

anyhow---

whaddayadointoday?

SOUL: said...

i might do this later on today